Print

Labor Market Area
Most of the demographic and workforce data that follow include totals for the community's labor market area. The map below is provided for you reference.
[HLink_LM]
Labor market counties are composed of counties which exist within a 60-minute drive range of the originating county’s county seat. A county will be included within the radius if the centroid point of a county (a point representing the center of the geographic area of a county) falls within the drive zone. Additionally, all contiguous counties will be classified as part of the labor market with the exception of non-Kentucky contiguous counties which have been excluded by the above mentioned 60-minute drive range and have a border with the Mississippi and/or Ohio Rivers.

 


Dated Material

This document contains material that is continuously updated on the Kentucky Cabinet for Economic Development's website.
For the most current information for this community please visit:


Contacts

Local

Jack Conner
Director
Scott County United
160 East Main
Georgetown, KY 40324
Phone: 502-863-3248
FAX: 502-863-5756
WEB: www.gtown.org
E-mail: jack@gtown.org

State

John Bevington
Deputy Commissioner
Kentucky Cabinet for Economic Development
Old Capitol Annex
300 West Broadway
Frankfort, KY 40601 USA

Phone: 502-564-7140 ext. 21942
Fax: 502-564-3256
Web: http:///www.thinkkentucky.com
Email: John.Bevington@ky.gov

 


 

Quick Facts

 
[Hlink_eussm]
  Industrial Electric Cost Per KWH, 2017
Kentucky $0.0558
U.S. $0.0691

 

Statistical Summary
  Population 2016
Scott County 53,972
Labor Market Area 855,009
   
 
Per Capita Personal Income 2016 $38,845
Median Household Income 2016 $64,329
Median Home Price 2016 $168,750
   
  Unemployment Rate 2017
Scott County 3.7%
Labor Market Area 4.1%
U.S. 4.4%
   
  Average Weekly Wage 2015
Scott County $992
Labor Market Area $835
U.S. $1,018


 

 

Location

 

 

Selected Market Centers

Percent of U.S. Within 600 Miles of Georgetown


Population
50%

Personal Income
53%

Retail Sales
49%

Manufacturing Employment
56%

Highway Distance to Selected Market Centers
    City Miles   City Miles   City Miles  
  1. Atlanta, GA 393 11. Dallas, TX 878 21. Nashville, TN 220  
  2. Baltimore, MD 546 12. Detroit, MI 334 22. New Orleans, LA 749  
  3. Birmingham, AL 410 13. Houston, TX 1,000 23. New York, NY 713  
  4. Boston, MA 923 14. Indianapolis, IN 179 24. Norfolk, VA 585  
  5. Buffalo, NY 505 15. Jacksonville, FL 731 25. Oklahoma City, OK 827  
  6. Charlotte, NC 411 16. Kansas City, MO 574 26. Omaha, NE 765  
  7. Chicago, IL 360 17. Lexington, KY 14 27. Philadelphia, PA 640  
  8. Cincinnati, OH 72 18. Louisville, KY 70 28. Pittsburgh, PA 359  
  9. Cleveland, OH 319 19. Memphis, TN 423 29. St. Louis, MO 332  
  10. Columbus, OH 179 20. Minneapolis, MN 767 30. Wichita, KS 771  
  Population Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Population Division, 2008 population estimate
Personal Income Source: 2007 Regional Economic Accounts, Bureau of Economic Analysis (BEA), US Dept of Commerce
Retail Sales Source: 2002 Economic Census, US Census Bureau
Manufacturing Employment Source: 2007 County Business Patterns, US Census Bureau
Highway Distance Source: ESRI Arcview StreetMap, 2007
 

 


 

 

Sites

 
Available Industrial Sites
Click on a site point for details
      Min. Distance To  
    Site ID Site Name Total Ac. Largest Possible Tract Rail Interstate/Parkway Airport  
  Shovel-ready 209-003 Lanes Run Business Park 139 139 No 1.5 22  
  Shovel-ready 209-015 Georgetown -- Site 209-015 99.64 99.64 Possible 2.75 19  
  Shovel-ready 209-002 Georgetown Industrial Park 47.7 47.7 Possible 1.5 18  
  Shovel-ready 209-014 Georgetown --Site 209-014 29.1 29.1 Possible 2.6 15  
  Shovel-ready 209-001 Delaplain Industrial Park 24 24 No 0.2 21  

 


 

 

Buildings

 
Available Industrial Buildings
Click on a building point for details
  Bldg. ID Building Name Square Feet Ac. Min. Ceiling Ht. Rail  
  209-021 120 Frazier Court 52,750 N/A 18.0' minimum No  
Note: A "+" symbol following the building name denotes a secondary building.
Special Purpose Buildings

 


 

 

Demographics

 

 

  Total Population  
    2012 2013 2014 2015 2016  
  Labor Market Area 822,652 829,410 837,067 845,943 855,009  
  Scott County 49,066 50,067 51,308 52,327 53,972  
 Georgetown30,30130,91931,68332,31033,440 
 Stamping Ground685698715728746 
  Source: U.S.  Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census, Annual Estimates.  

  Population by Selected Age Groups, 2016  
    Scott County Labor Market Area  
Number Percent Number Percent  
  Under 16 12,130 22.5 169,758 19.9  
  16-24 7,075 13.1 121,595 14.2  
  25-44 14,801 27.4 223,535 26.1  
  45-64 13,869 25.7 220,139 25.7  
  65-84 5,528 10.2 106,319 12.4  
  85 and older 569 1.1 13,663 1.6  
  Median Age 36.0   37.1    
  Source: U.S. Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census.  

  Population by Race and Hispanic Origin, 2016  
    Scott County Labor Market Area  
Number Percent Number Percent  
  White 49,085 90.9 742,040 86.8  
  Black or African American 3,015 5.6 74,026 8.7  
  Am. Indian & Alaska Native 185 0.3 2,914 0.3  
  Asian 672 1.2 17,771 2.1  
  Native Hawaiian & other Pacific Islander 19 0.0 594 0.1  
  Other/Multirace 996 1.8 17,664 2.1  
  Hispanic Origin 2,334 4.3 41,570 4.9  
  Note: Hispanic is not a race category. A person can be white, black or African American, etc. and be of hispanic origin.
Source: U.S.  Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census.
 

  Population Projections  
    2020 2025 2030 2035  
  Scott County 59,589 67,570 76,607 86,721  
  Source:  Kentucky State Data Center, University of Louisville.  

  Per Capita Personal Income 2015  
    2011 2016 Pct. Change  
  Scott County $34,376 $38,845 13.0 %  
  Kentucky $33,989 $38,926 14.5 %  
  U.S. $41,560 $49,246 18.5 %  
  Labor Market Area Range $24,925- $41,755 $28,154- $45,025    
  Source: U.S. Department of Commerce, Bureau of Economic Analysis.  

  Households  
    2016 2016  
  Number of Households Persons Per Household Median Household Income  
  Scott County 18,913 2.64 $64,329  
  Source: U.S. Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census.  

 


 

 

Workforce

 

 

 

  Civilian Labor Force  
    Scott County Labor Market Area  
  2017 May. 2018 2017 May. 2018  
  Civilian Labor Force 28,401 28,748 440,575 445,464  
  Employed 27,339 27,844 422,664 429,885  
  Unemployed 1,062 904 17,911 15,579  
  Unemployment Rate (%) 3.7 3.1 4.1 3.5  
  Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Bureau of Labor Statistics.  
  Unemployment Rate (%)  
  Year Scott County Labor Market Area Kentucky U.S.  
  2013 6.7 6.9 8.3 7.4  
  2014 5.0 5.3 6.5 6.2  
  2015 4.1 4.4 5.4 5.3  
  2016 3.7 4.0 5.0 4.9  
  2017 3.7 4.1 4.9 4.4  
  Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Bureau of Labor Statistics.  
  Commuting Patterns  
  Residents of Scott County 2015 Percent  
  Working and Residing In County 8,473 36.2  
  Commuting Out of County 14,946 63.8  
  Total Residents 23,419 100.0  
  Employees in  
  Working and Residing In County 8,473 33.6  
  Commuting Into County 16,736 66.4  
  Total Employees 25,209 100.0  
  Source: U.S. Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census, Journey-To-Work & Migration Statistics Branch.  
  Note: Data for Kentucky and its border states only.  

 

     
  Average Weekly Wage, 2015  
    Scott County Kentucky
(Statewide)
U.S.  
 Total All Industries$992$834$1,018 
 Total Private Industries1,0228311,017 
 Natural Resources and MiningN/A1,0751,124 
 Construction1,0459931,096 
 Manufacturing1,3871,0911,237 
 Trade, Transportation and Utilities705758852 
 Information1,0369441,829 
 Financial Activities8001,1691,691 
 Professional and Business Services9048781,332 
 Education and Health Services759878911 
 Leisure and Hospitality302312419 
 Other Services and Unclassified578591691 
  Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Bureau of the Labor Statistics.  

 


 

 

Education & Training

 

 

  Four-Year Colleges and Universities Within 60 Miles of Georgetown  
  Institutions engaged in furnishing academic courses and granting degrees at baccalaureate or graduate levels.  
  Miles Institution Location Enrollment
(Fall 2016)
 
  Georgetown College  Georgetown  1,526  
  Midway University  Midway  1,194  
  12  Indiana Wesleyan University - Lexington Education Center  Lexington  N/A  
  12  Lexington Theological Seminary  Lexington  77  
  12  Sullivan University, Lexington Campus  Lexington  N/A  
  12  Transylvania University  Lexington  963  
  12  University of Kentucky  Lexington  29,781  
  17  Kentucky State University  Frankfort  1,736  
  24  Asbury Theological Seminary  Wilmore  1,574  
  24  Asbury University  Wilmore  † 1,854  
  35  Eastern Kentucky University  Richmond  16,881  
  35  Morehead State University at Mt. Sterling  Mt. Sterling  N/A  
  41  Centre College  Danville  1,430  
  41  Eastern Kentucky University, Danville Campus  Danville  N/A  
  46  Berea College  Berea  1,665  
  54  Beckfield College - Florence KY Campus  Florence  578  
  57  Thomas More College  Crestview Hills  1,964  
  58  Northern Kentucky University  Highland Heights  14,524  
  60  Morehead State University  Morehead  10,746  
      Total Enrollments 86,493  
  Note: Miles are calculated as straight-line distance, not highway miles.
† Denotes enrollment for entire institution, including branch campuses; otherwise, enrollment is for specified campus.
Source:  Kentucky Cabinet for Economic Development.
 

  Two-Year Colleges Within 60 Miles of Georgetown  
  Institutions engaged in furnishing academic, or academic and technical, courses and granting associate degrees, certificates, or diplomas below the baccalaureate level.  
  Miles Institution Location Enrollment
(Fall 2016)
 
  Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Advanced Manufacturing Center  Georgetown  N/A  
  12  American National University- Lexington KY Campus  Lexington  681  
  12  Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Cooper Campus  Lexington  9,940  
  12  Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Leestown Campus  Lexington  N/A  
  12  Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Newtown Pike Campus  Lexington  N/A  
  12  Spencerian College, Lexington Campus  Lexington  74  
  19  Maysville Community & Tech College, Licking Valley Campus  Cynthiana  N/A  
  22  Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Lawrenceburg Campus  Lawrenceburg  N/A  
  24  Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Winchester - Clark Co. Campus  Winchester  N/A  
  35  American National University - Richmond KY Campus  Richmond  140  
  37  Jefferson Community & Technical College, Shelby Co. Campus  Shelbyville  N/A  
  41  American National University - Danville KY Campus  Danville  105  
  41  Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Danville Campus  Danville  N/A  
  47  Jefferson Community & Technical College, Carrollton Campus  Carrollton  N/A  
  51  Elizabethtown Community & Tech. College, Springfield Campus  Springfield  N/A  
  51  Maysville Community & Technical College, Main Campus  Maysville  † 3,521  
  54  American National University - Florence KY Campus  Florence  131  
  54  Gateway Community & Technical College, Boone Campus  Florence  4,449  
  55  Gateway Community & Technical College, Edgewood Campus  Edgewood  N/A  
  57  Gateway Community & Technical College, Urban Metro Campus  Covington  N/A  
  60  Maysville Community & Technical College, Rowan Campus  Morehead  N/A  
      Total Enrollments 19,041  
  Note: Miles are calculated as straight-line distance, not highway miles.
† Denotes enrollment for entire institution, including branch campuses; otherwise, enrollment is for specified campus.
Source:  Kentucky Cabinet for Economic Development.
 

  Kentucky Technical Schools Within 60 Miles of Georgetown  
    Enrollment (2016-2017)  
  Miles Institution Location Sec P/S Total  
  Elkhorn Crossing School  Georgetown  885 N/A 885  
  12  Eastside Technical Center  Lexington  820 N/A 820  
  12  Southside Technical Center  Lexington  438 N/A 438  
  17  Franklin County Career and Technical Center  Frankfort  892 N/A 892  
  19  Harrison County ATC  Cynthiana  1098 N/A 1098  
  23  Jessamine Career and Technology Center  Nicholasville  3338 N/A 3338  
  24  Clark County ATC  Winchester  689 N/A 689  
  34  Hughes Jones Harrodsburg ATC  Harrodsburg  255 N/A 255  
  35  Montgomery County ATC  Mt. Sterling  657 N/A 657  
  35  Madison County ATC  Richmond  808 N/A 808  
  37  Shelby County ATC  Shelbyville  565 N/A 565  
  40  Garrard County ATC  Lancaster  368 N/A 368  
  47  Carroll County ATC  Carrollton  723 N/A 723  
  47  Lincoln County ATC  Stanford  407 N/A 407  
  50  Oldham County CTC  Buckner  450 N/A 450  
  51  Mason County ATC  Maysville  195 N/A 195  
  53  Campbell County ATC  Alexandria  417 N/A 417  
  57  Nelson County ATC  Bardstown  472 N/A 472  
  58  Kenton County Academies of Innovation and Technology  Fort Mitchell  772 N/A 772  
  58  Marion County ATC  Lebanon  916 N/A 916  
  59  Rockcastle County ATC  Mount Vernon  436 N/A 436  
  60  Boone County ATC  Hebron  209 N/A 209  
      Total Enrollments 15,810     15,810   
  Note: Miles are calculated as straight-line distance; not highway miles.  Kentucky Tech secondary schools, called Area Technology Centers (ATC), are operated by the Department of Education, Office of Career and Technical Education. Other secondary schools are operated locally by public school districts. Secondary student enrollment is listed under Sec, and post-secondary student enrollment is listed under P/S.
Source:  KY Cabinet for Workforce Development; KY Dept. of Education.
 

 


 

 

Business & Industry

 

 

  Summary of Recent Locations and Expansions, 2015-Present  
    Reported  
    Companies Jobs Investment  
 Manufacturing Location3197-205$5,850,000 
 Manufacturing Expansion131,446$1,629,316,424 
 Service & Technology Location125N/A 
 Service & Technology Expansion1N/A$200,000 
  Click here for detailed location and expansion information.
Note: Totals include announced locations and expansions.
Source: Kentucky Cabinet for Economic Development (July 15, 2018).
 
  Employment by Major Industry by Place of Work, 2015  
    Scott County Labor Market Area  
  Employment Percent Employment Percent  
 Total All Industries25,675100.0381,155100.0 
 Total Private Industries23,40791.2304,25679.8 
 Natural Resources and MiningN/AN/A3,2210.8 
 Construction4931.915,0584.0 
 Manufacturing10,10339.352,34813.7 
 Trade, Transportation and Utilities2,91611.464,50616.9 
 Information760.36,2201.6 
 Financial Activities4731.812,6833.3 
 Professional and Business Services3,55113.846,18412.1 
 Education and Health Services2,2248.736,9579.7 
 Leisure and Hospitality2,1938.541,50510.9 
 Other Services and Unclassified3471.49,0772.4 
  Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Bureau of Labor Statistics.  
     
  Top 20 by Employment  
  Firm Product(s)/Service(s) Emp. Year
Established
 
 Georgetown 
 Adient US LLCAutomotive seats and interior components. Foam pads for automotive industry. Pads include seating, armrests, and headrests.6891993 
 Aichi Forge USA IncSteel forgings and powder metal sinter forgings for application in automotive/aircraft engine and suspension components.3501985 
 Concept Packaging GroupCorrugated and plastic containers902006 
 Green Metals IncProcess scrap metal, ferrous & non-ferrous, including transportation; recycle paper, occ, glass, plastic and electronics751999 
 Heartland Automation LLCCustom industrial automation equipment design & build including turn key integration on customer site. Robotic work cells, conveyors, material handling & assembly machinery, headquarters.662001 
 International Crankshaft IncCrankshafts & steel forgings3301990 
 ITSAutomobile paint finishing systems; coolant filtration systems, robot installation, construction installation of equipment621995 
 Leggett & Platt IncAssembly of adjustable bed base units3182004 
 Minova North AmericaMine roof stabilization & ventilation control products701981 
 Near Site SolutionsTier 1 automotive supplier; assembles steering wheels, heat shield, repackages702015 
 ORBIS CorporationStructural foam containers1151994 
 PenskeLogistics and cross-docking facility1202004 
 Phoenix Transportation ServicesTrucking, except local. Headquarters.1851994 
 Qualex Manufacturing LLCSheet metal fabricating, gas welding, assembly2651984 
 Toyota Logistic ServicesVehicle preparation & distribution from plant to dealers. Install add-on accessories per customer request1251989 
 Toyota Motor Manufacturing KentuckyAutomobiles - Avalon, Avalon Hybrid, Camry, Camry Hybrid, Engines, axles, steering components, blocks/cylinder heads/crankshafts, dies and North American Production Support Center (NAPSC)Training Facility.82001988 
 Toyota Tsusho America IncHeadquarters, metals service center; steel slitting; blanking; warehousing; distribution, logistics4501986 
 Vascor LtdLogistics-supply chain service, headquarters, vehicle inspection services associated with transportation701988 
 Vascor TransportTransportation carrier and brokerage service; 3 PL1252014 
 Vuteq USA incSub assembly of automotive glass and plastic injection molding of interior automotive parts.1201987 
  Source: Kentucky Cabinet for Economic Development (July 15, 2018).  

 


 

 

Taxes

 

 

  State Property Tax Rates Per $100 Valuation, 2016  
  Selected Class of Property State Rate Local Taxation
Permitted
 
  Real Estate $0.1220 Yes  
  Manufacturing Machinery $0.1500 No  
  Pollution Control Equipment $0.1500 No  
  Inventories:  
      Raw Materials $0.0500 No  
      Goods in Process $0.0500 No  
      Finished Goods $0.0500 Yes  
      Goods-In-Transit Exempt Limited  
  Motor Vehicles $0.4500 Yes  
  Other Tangible Personal Property $0.4500 Yes  
  Source: Kentucky Department of Revenue.  
     
  Local Property Tax Rates Per $100 Valuation, 2017  
  Taxing Jurisdiction Property Taxes
Per $100 Valuation
   
  Real Estate Tangibles Motor Vehicles  
  County  
  Scott $0.1863 $0.2004 $0.2860    
  City  
  Georgetown $0.0650 $0.0650 $0.1680    
  Sadieville $0.1365 $0.0400 $0.3500    
  Stamping Ground $0.1480 $0.1480 $0.4000    
  School District  
  Scott County Schools $0.5640 $0.5640 $0.5480    
  Source: Kentucky Revenue Cabinet.  
     
  Local Occupational License Taxes, 2017  
  Cities, counties and school districts may levy an occupational license tax on the net profits of businesses and/or on the salaries and wages of employees earned in the jurisdiction. Rates can vary between the two types of occupational license taxes. Occupational license taxes may be levied on businesses as either a flat rate schedule or as a percentage of apportioned net profits or gross receipts. Where both the city and county levy an occupational license tax, a credit may be given, at the option of the local governments, for the amount paid to the city against the occupational license tax of the county. (Consult local jurisdictions for further details.)  
  Taxing Jurisdiction   Tax Rate on
Salaries/Wages
  Tax Rate on
Net Profits/Receipts
 
  County  
  Scott   1.00%   1.00% (on net profits)  
  City  
  Georgetown   1.00% (School tax .50)   1.00% (on net profits)  
  Sadieville   No tax   No tax  
  Stamping Ground   No tax   No tax  
  School District  
  Scott County Schools   0.50% (on net profits)   0.50% (on net profits)  
  Source: Occupational Taxes Spreadsheet - Kentucky Secretary of State, Local Tax Listing - Kentucky Personnel Cabinet   
     

 


 

 

Regulations & Permits

 
 

Kentucky Public Protection Cabinet
Department of Housing, Buildings and Construction

Permitting Information: http://www.dhbc.ky.gov/
 
  Typical Building Permits Responsible Division # of plans Time Frame (Days)  
  Site Plan Building Code Enforcement 1 7-30  
  Building/Life Safety Building Code Enforcement 1 7-30  
  Plumbing Plumbing 3 7  
  Fire Protection Fire Prevention 1 7-30  
  Fire Alarm and Monitoring Fire Prevention 1 7-30  
  Fuel Tanks Fire Prevention
Hazardous Materials Section
1 7  
     

 

Kentucky Department for Environmental Protection
Permits, Fees, Regulatory Times, and Contacts

Permitting Program Information:
http://dca.ky.gov/DCA%20Resource%20Document%20Library/KyDEPCommonPermits2.17.14.pdf
 
     

 

 

Utilities

 

 

 
Utilities Providing Service In Scott County
  Electric  
 East Kentucky Power Cooperative - 859-744-4812 
    Blue Grass Energy Cooperative Corp - 859-885-4191 
    Owen Electric Cooperative Inc - 502-484-3471 
 Kentucky Utilities (a PPL company) - 800-383-5582 
     
  Natural Gas  
 Columbia Gas of Kentucky Inc - 859-288-0227 
     
  Sewer  
  Treatment Information (gallons per day) Capacity Avg. Flow Excess  
 Delaplain Disposal Company - 502-868-7449 
 Delaplain Disposal Company240,000125,000115,000 
 Georgetown Municipal Water & Sewer Service - 502-863-7816 
 Georgetown STP #14,500,0003,510,000990,000 
 Georgetown STP #22,200,0001,315,000885,000 
 Georgetown STP #3 - Stamping Ground140,00065,00075,000 
  Treatment information provided by Division of Water, 502-564-3410
 
  Water  
  System Information (gallons per day) Capacity Avg. Use Excess  
 Georgetown Municipal Water & Sewer Service - 502-863-78164,000,0003,342,519657,481 
 Kentucky-American Water Company - 859-268-632090,000,00047,047,90342,952,097 
 Stamping Ground Water District - 502-535-6105N/AN/AN/A 
  System information provided by Division of Water, 502-564-3410  

 


 

 

Quality of Life

 

 

  General Kentucky Quality of Life Information  
  http://www.thinkkentucky.com/kyedc/qualityoflife.aspx  
  Median Home Price (2016): Scott County - $168,750 for 484 homes  
  Source: KY Department of Revenue. Data based on sales for last six months of year indicated.  
  Climate  
  Temperature    
  Normal (30-year record) 55.5 degrees  
  Average Annual, 2015 56.2 degrees  
  Record Highest, July 2012 (71-year record) 105 degrees  
  Record Lowest, January 1963 (71-year record) -21 degrees  
  Normal Heating Degree Days (30-year record) 4,611  
  Normal Cooling Degree Days (30-year record) 1,190  
  Precipitation    
  Normal (30-year record) 45.17 inches  
  Mean Annual Snowfall (30-year record) 13 inches  
  Total Precipitation, 2015 59.89 inches  
  Mean Number of Days Precipitation (0.01 inch or more) (30-year record) 129.8  
  Mean Number of Days Thunderstorms (68-year record) 39.8  
  Prevailing Winds South  
  Relative Humidity (30-year record)    
  1 a.m. 79 percent  
  7 a.m. 83 percent  
  1 p.m. 61 percent  
  7 p.m. 66 percent  
  Note: Heating degree day totals are the sums of positive departures of average daily temperature from 65 degrees F.  Cooling degree day totals are the sum of negative departures of average daily temperature from 65 degrees F.
Source: U.S. Department of Commerce, National Climatic Data Center, Local Climatological Data, 2015.
Station of record: Blue Grass Airport, Lexington, KY.
 
     
  Public School District Enrollments, 2016-2017  
    Total Enrollment Pupil To Teacher Ratio  
  Scott County Schools 8,914 16.9  
  Source: Kentucky Department of Education, Office of Assessment and Accountability.